Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We takes your privacy very seriously. This Privacy Policy explains how we will use your personal information. It should be read together with our Terms of Use.

PDPA

We recognize the importance of the personal data you submit in the website. We are committed to our responsibilities under Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “PDPA”).

By submitting any personal data to us and by using our Services, you consent to us collecting, using and disclosing your personal data in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect your personal information when you give this to us in the course of using our Services. We will only collect and use your Personal Data with your consent or as otherwise permitted under applicable laws and regulations, for purposes which you have consented to.

We may also store information about how you use our Sites, for example, the pages viewed, how you came to visit our Sites, details of the quotes you request and etc.

We may collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide customer services including responding to your queries and requests
  • To generate quotations in our our partners’ website/applications in order to obtain the best quotes available to you
  • To conduct market research, such as analysing market trends and customer demographics
  • For marketing and promotional purposes, if you sign up and consent to it

Data Collection Forms

We stores a record of all form submissions. Your data may be deleted by the site administrator. Uploaded media files may remain on the server. Some data may be shared with other services including MailChimp.

Cookies

When you visit our website, Cookies may be used in the collection of anonymous statistical information such as IP addresses, and number and frequency of visitors. By accessing and using our website, you consent to the storage and use of cookies by us on your devices. You may adjust your internet browser settings to disable cookies

Who we share your data with

When you use any of our Services, you consent to us disclosing your personal information to our trusted partners (refer to Why Us page for the complete list) to provide you with quotes for the product/service requested by you. When these companies use your information in this way, they will be acting as data controllers of your information.

Your rights and responsibilities

You have the rights to request that we delete all your information being shared by yourself.

Note that it is your responsibility to check and ensure that all information, content, material or data you provide on the Sites is correct, complete, accurate and not misleading and that you disclose all relevant facts.

We reserves the right to update, amend or change the content of this Web Portal without notice. Your continued use of our Services will be taken as acceptance of any such change. You are therefore encouraged to check this page regularly.